header
header

Faculty and Staff


Russell & Ruth Peck Artistic Director: Nigel Maister
Production Manager: Gordon Rice
Administrator: Katie Farrell
Technical Director: Charles T. Lawlor
Props Master & Production Associate: Mary Reiser
Props Master (Fall): Virginia Monte
Costume Shop Manager & One-Act Design Mentor: Nadine Brooks Taylor
Box Office & Front-of-House Manager (Fall): TBD
Box Office & Front-of-House Manager (Spring): Virginia Monte

Adjunct Faculty and Visiting Artists 2014-2015


Scott Bolman
Oana Botez
Patricia Lewis Browne
Gisela Cardenas
Brendan Connelly
Thomas Dunn
Obadiah Eaves (URITP Master Artist) *** what's this?
Catherine Filloux
Andrew Gilchrist
Skip Greer
Tilly Grimes
David Henderson
Mike Inwood
Christopher Knowles
Noah Khoshbin
Arnulfo Maldonado (URITP Associate Artist) * what's this?
Benjamin Manglos
Matt Marks
Will Pickens
Emily Rebholz
Seth Reiser
Amy Rubin
Alexa Scott-Flaherty
Missy Pfhol Smith
Peggy Stafford
Darren Stevenson
John Torres
Susan Ware



Other Staff, Student Staff, Interns and Assistants


Theatre Program Intern: Devin Goodman
Master Electricians: Todd Kelmar
Student Lighting Designers & Assistant Lighting Designers: Todd Kelmar
Audio Visual Engineer: Kyle Meyers
Scene Shop Assistants: Julia Cowan & Mike Grady
Assistant Props Masters: Alison Schaefer, Michael Tamburrino, Yasaman Rad, Katherine McCorkle, Aishwarya Krishnamoorthy, Halle Burns & Devin Goodman
Scenic Painting Assistants: Aishwarya Krishnamoorthy, Halle Burns, Kat McCorkle (Spring) & Devin Goodman
Assistant Costume Shop Managers: Daniel Caleb Krieg
Design Assistants/Hair & Makeup: Stephanie Busch & Murie Gillett
Costume Shop Interns: Yasaman Rad, Stephanie Busch, Bonnie Nortz & Murie Gillett
Wardrobe Supervisors: Yasaman Rad, Stephanie Busch, Daniel Caleb Krieg, Bonnie Nortz & Murie Gillett
Social Media Intern and PR & Marketing Assistant: Michael Tamburrino
Public Relations Interns (Fall): Michelle Aiyanyor, Octavia Rihm & Sarah Tetelman (Spring): TBA
for UR Performing!: Todd Kelmar & Kyle Meyers (Creative Directors)
for the One Act Play Festival: TBA (Production Manager/Production Stage Manager)
URITP Archival Videographer: TBA
URITP Trailers by: TBA


Past Faculty & Artists


Robert Ackroyd
David Adjmi
Zakiyyah Alexander
Carol Bailey
Michael Barakiva
Beatrice Basso
C. Andrew Bauer
John Baxindine
Ian Belton
Roger Benington
Agn�s Benoit
Deanna Berg
Brooke Berman
Stacey Berman
William Bezek
Aaron Black (URITP Associate Artist) * what's this?
Graham Blyth
Scott Bolman
Andrew Boyce
Andy Bragen
J David Brimmer
Arthur Brown
Chris Brown (URITP Associate Artist) * what's this?
Clay Brown
Patricia Lewis Browne
Sandra Burns
Alexandra Kuechler Caffall
Sheila Callaghan
Kate Carroll
Orit Jacoby Carroll
Ruth Childs
Spencer Christiano
Mia Chung
Jonathan Ciccarelli
Bill Clarke
Craig Clipper
Brendan Connelly
Jeff Croiter
Jorge Ignacio Corti�as
Jane Cox
Se�n Curran
Lisa D'Amour
Sean Daniels
Stephen Dimenna
Alexis Distler
April Donahower
Katie Down
Jackie Sibblies Drury
Thomas Dunn (URITP Associate Artist) * what's this?
Peter Dusaitis
Matthew Earnest
Alison Eastwood
Obadiah Eaves (URITP Master Artist) *** what's this?
Andrew Eggert
Dan Evans
Daniel Fish
Erik Flatmo
Jessica Ford
Sally Goers Fox (URITP Senior Artist) ** what's this?
Charles Foster
Raphie Frank
Kate Freer
Matt Frey
John Fulbrook III
Anthony Gabriele
Jessica Gaffney
Olivera Gajic
Susanna Gellert
Madeleine George
Anthony Giardina
Marsha Ginsberg (URITP Associate Artist) * what's this?
Kimberly Glennon
Sangita Gopal
Kyle Grant
Steve Greene
Skip Greer
Tilly Grimes
Jason Grote
Alexandros Hahalis
Allen D. Hahn (URITP Associate Artist) * what's this?
Sarah Hammond
David Hanbury
W. David Hancock
Kevin Hardy
Casper Hargreaves
Greg Hennigan
Michael Herman
Kay Hines
Lucas Hnath
Judith Hook
Danny Hoskins
Mike Inwood
Laura Jellinek
Amy Jensen
Patrick Johnson
Peter Karapetkov
David Melville Kennedy
Bilal Khan
James Kosmatka
Peter Ksander
Itamar Kubovy
Maxim Kunin
Kevin Lamotte
Mahayana Landowne
Andrea Lauer
Holly Laws (URITP Associate Artist) * what's this?
Eric T. Lawson
Dan LeFranc
Michael Lewanski
Christopher D. Littlefield
Kristin Loeffler
Anka Lupes
Boris Lysikov
Timothy R. Mackabee
Mary Madsen
Rebecca Makus
Arnulfo Maldonado
Sarah Mantell
Ruth Margraff
Brigitt Markusfeld
Mark Martens
Jason McCool
Jamie McElhinney
Michael McKowen
Michael McQuilken
Daniel Meeker
Liz Mills
David Moo
David Moore
Ryan Mueller
Anthony Narciso
Stowe Nelson
Lila Neugebauer
Brooke O'Harra
Tracy Otwell
Jessica Pabst
Phillip Peglow
Scott A. Perich
Will Pickens (URITP Associate Artist) * what's this?
Jason Price
Kali Quinn
Yosef Raikhelgaus
Emily Rebholz
Sharon Reid
Elliott Reiland
Matthew Richards
Mario Romano
David Runzo
Noel Salzman
Lee Savage
Laura Savia
Wesley Savick
Mark Scarborough
Gina Scherr
Melissa Schlachtmeyer
Joanna Scott
Robin Shane
Dans Sheehan
Boryana Smerdzhieva
Q. Brian Sickels
Connie Singer
Jonathan Snipes
Niegel Smith
Howard Marc Solomon
Eric Southern
Panni Speirs
Heather Stanford
Ben Stanton
Linda Starkweather
Bruce Steinberg
Richard Stockton Rand
Anita Stewart
Kris Stone
Susan Sturn
Jeffrey Taylor
Scott Tedmon-Jones
Dave Tennent
Richard Testa
Nancy Thun
Joel Tishcoff
Nikita Tkachuk (URITP Master Artist) *** what's this?
Sean Tribble
Justin Townsend
Ian Turner
Krasi Valkhanov
Klaus Van Den Berg
Steve Vaughan
Tom Vendafreddo
Moritz von Stuelpnagel
Veronika Vorel
Susan Ware
Anne Washburn
Christopher Weare
Solomon Weisbard
Paul Whitaker
Mervyn Willis
Brandon Wolcott
Derek Wright
Lin Yao
Gary Yershon
Jeanette Yew
Colin D. Young
Daniel Zimmerman





Copyright ©2015 University of Rochester