Date Range

Keywords

Event Search Results

Clear Date: Friday, March 27, 2015 to Saturday, April 25, 2015

Event Search Results

Friday, March 27, 2015

1:30 PM
Non-Degree Recital - Ellen Sonnenberg, violin
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Student Degree Recital, Ryaan Ahmed, lute
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital, Sheng-Chieh Shen, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Eastman Jazz Cafe - John Mosca, trombone
Sproull Atrium - Miller Center
 
Student Degree Recital, Michael Staffeldt, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Viola composition department studio concert
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Student Degree Recital, Soo Yeon Kim, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
10:00 PM
Eastman Jazz Cafe - John Mosca, trombone
Sproull Atrium - Miller Center

Saturday, March 28, 2015

11:00 AM
Morning Chamber Music
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Non-Degree Recital - Kimberly Durflinger, violin
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:00 PM
Non-Degree Recital - Kawai Piano Quintet
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
 
Student Degree Recital, Theresa Chen, jazz piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 

Sunday, March 29, 2015

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
 
Student Degree Recital - Weiting Sun, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
 
Non-Degree Recital - Joe Clark, clarinet
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
 
Student Degree Recital - Steven C. Humes, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
4:00 PM
Master Class with Carmit Zori
ESM Main Building 209
6:30 PM
 
Student Degree Recital, Melissa Kindy, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:30 PM
 
Student Degree Recital, Thomas Torrisi, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Monday, March 30, 2015

 
Student Degree Recital - Hannah Kurth, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Andrew O'Connor, double bass
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Trombone Choir
Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Erin Lensing, oboe
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, March 31, 2015

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes - featuring Chase Loomer & Jeremy Jelinek
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital, Neil Miller, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Stefan Donner, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Wednesday, April 1, 2015

3:30 PM
Student Degree recital, Chan Song An, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Alex Mayon, trumpet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Thursday, April 2, 2015

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital, Andrew Psarris, trumpet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital, Katrina Leshan, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Kristina Setka, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Philip Lee, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Friday, April 3, 2015

9:30 AM
ALP Mike Reed Skype Event
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
6:30 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Katelan Terrell, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Daniel Nistico, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, April 4, 2015

Sunday, April 5, 2015

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
3:30 PM

Monday, April 6, 2015

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Evelyn Wing-Yan Lam, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, April 7, 2015

9:30 AM
Robert Freeman - A Musical Tribute, session I
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
10:45 AM
Robert Freeman - A Musical Tribute, session II
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes - featuring David Higgs
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Tyler Bjerke, horn
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Keegan Donlon, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, April 8, 2015

3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital, Megan Moore, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Austin Wahl, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Han Xie, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Thursday, April 9, 2015

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital, Ellen Bergeron, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital, Alexa Ciciretti, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Erika Pinkerton, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
 
OSSIA - New Music
Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jae Yeon Park, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Friday, April 10, 2015

11:30 AM
 
Student Degree Recital, Lo-An Lin, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree recital, Rachel Neece, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Eastman Jazz Cafe
Sproull Atrium - Miller Center
 
Non-Degree Recital - Rachael Sanguinetti, voice
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Benjamin Luke Liu, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
 
Non-Degree Recital - Spencer Jensen, double bass
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Student Degree Recital, Seo Hee Min, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
10:00 PM
Eastman Jazz Cafe
Sproull Atrium - Miller Center

Saturday, April 11, 2015

11:30 AM
 
Student Degree Recital, William Bard, horn
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital, Orphée Russell, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital, Luke Eckhoff, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital, Moriah Rowe, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
Non-Degree Recital - Darren Lin, percussion
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
 
Student Degree Recital, Daniel Giacobbe, Clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, April 12, 2015

 
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
1:30 PM
 
Student Degree Recital, Christina Yee, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
3:30 PM
 
Non-Degree Recital - John Fatuzzo, trumpet
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
 
Student Degree Recital, Mark McLaughlin, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
9:00 PM

Monday, April 13, 2015

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital, Mary-Anne Ng, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital, Wenjie Lu, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Saxology
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, April 14, 2015

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes - featuring Owen Reid
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Yoshiko Arahata, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM

Wednesday, April 15, 2015

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital - Shing Fung Kwok, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Jazz Masterclass with Jeff Beal
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
Jazz Masterclass with Jeff Beal
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
5:00 PM
Voice Department Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Alfonso Hernandez, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Composers' Forum
Kilbourn Hall
 
Eastman Wind Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Mitchell Hutchings, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Thursday, April 16, 2015

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital, Abby Foy Middleton, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital, Jose Zenteno, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
4:30 PM
Open Forum with Jeff and Joan Beal
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Kaeul Autumn Kim, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Elizabeth Sharonov, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Friday, April 17, 2015

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital, Micah Gharavi, bassoon
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital, Lindsay Fredrickson, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Adam Paul Cordle, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Non-Degree Recital - Bailey Paugh, trumpet
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Alyssa Roggow, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Shengming Liang, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, April 18, 2015

11:00 AM
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital, Maria Lacey, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Matthew Adrian, bass-baritone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Gabe Condon, guitar
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
 
Student Degree Recital, Nicole Christian, Viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, April 19, 2015

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
2:00 PM
Rita Shane Memorial
Kilbourn Hall
3:00 PM
Bach Cantatas
Eastman School - Off Campus Lutheran Church of the Reformation
 
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
 
Musicale: Performance Plus
Eastman School - Off Campus George Eastman House - Living Room
 
Student Degree Recital, Shoghi Hayes, Trumpet
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
3:30 PM
 
Non-Degree Recital - Daniel Salinas, violin
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
8:30 PM
9:00 PM

Monday, April 20, 2015

7:30 PM
DMA Recital - Derek Remes, Organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Tuesday, April 21, 2015

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes - featuring Nathan Laube
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Friday, April 24, 2015

4:00 PM
Rochester Celebrity Organ Recital Series
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Saturday, April 25, 2015

7:00 PM
Composition for Non-Majors Recital
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
8:00 PM
Eastman Presents: Bernadette Peters
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre