header
header

Faculty and Staff


Artistic Director: Nigel Maister
Production Manager: Gordon Rice
Administrator: Katie Farrell
Assistant Technical Director: TBA
Props Master & Production Associate: Mary Reiser
Wardrobe Coordinator & One-Act Design Mentor: Nadine Brooks Taylor
Box Office & Front-of-House Manager: Angela Giuseppetti

Adjunct Faculty and Visiting Artists 2013-2014


C. Andrew Bauer
Stacey Berman
Andrew Boyce
Patricia Lewis Browne
Ruth Childs
Sean Daniels
Thomas Dunn (URITP Associate Artist) * what's this?
Obadiah Eaves (URITP Master Artist) *** what's this?
Kate Freer
Marsha Ginsberg (URITP Associate Artist) * what's this?
Skip Greer
Tilly Grimes
Lucas Hnath
Danny Hoskins
Alexandra Kuechler Caffall
Adam Kraar
Stowe Nelson
Lila Neugebauer
Jessica Pabst
Gina Scherr
Alexa Scott-Flaherty
Eric Southern
Darren Stevenson
Law Tarello
Scott Tedmon-Jones
Dave Tennent
Susan Ware
Solomon Weisbard
Brandon Wolcott



Other Staff, Student Staff, Interns and Assistants


Theatre Program Interns: Devin Goodman & Naomi Everhart
Master Electricians: Cassandra Donatelli, Rory Blunt, and Todd Kelmar
Student Lighting Designers & Assistant Lighting Designers: Rory Blunt & Cassandra Donatelli
Audio Visual Engineer: Theo Lincoln
Scene Shop Assistants: Cassandra Donatelli and Sam Higgins
Assistant Props Masters: Lydia Jimenez, Penina Rubin, and Travis Kohler (Spring)
Props Interns: TBA
Assistant Costume Shop Manager/Design Assistant/Hair & Makeup: Grace Interlichia
Senior Costume Shop Intern: Jennifer Uvina
Wardrobe Supervisor: LaKiesha Holyfield
Costume Shop Interns: Elizabeth O'Neill, TBA
Social Media Intern and PR & Marketing Assistant: Michael Tamburrino
Public Relations Interns (Fall): Bingqing (Chrissy) Guo, Stella Kammel, Fangning (Nancy) Wang, Milan Byrdwell, Minsi Lai (Spring): TBA
Costume Shop Manager (Madame de Sade): Sara Gallagher
Costume Stitcher: Melanie Weekes
for UR Performing!: Alison Schaeffer (Creative Director); Justina Hauss (Production Manager)
for the One Act Play Festival: Penina Rubin (Production Manager/Production Stage Manager)
URITP Webmaster: Zachary Kimball
URITP Archival Videographers: Brian Giacalone & Xuan (Amy) Zhang
URITP Trailers by: Brian Giacalone


Past Faculty & Artists


Robert Ackroyd
David Adjmi
Zakiyyah Alexander
Carol Bailey
Michael Barakiva
Beatrice Basso
C. Andrew Bauer
John Baxindine
Ian Belton
Roger Benington
Agn�s Benoit
Deanna Berg
Brooke Berman
William Bezek
Aaron Black (URITP Associate Artist) * what's this?
Graham Blyth
Scott Bolman
Andrew Boyce
Andy Bragen
J David Brimmer
Arthur Brown
Chris Brown (URITP Associate Artist) * what's this?
Clay Brown
Patricia Lewis Browne
Sandra Burns
Sheila Callaghan
Kate Carroll
Orit Jacoby Carroll
Ruth Childs
Spencer Christiano
Mia Chung
Jonathan Ciccarelli
Bill Clarke
Craig Clipper
Brendan Connelly
Jeff Croiter
Jorge Ignacio Corti�as
Jane Cox
Se�n Curran
Lisa D'Amour
Sean Daniels
Stephen Dimenna
Alexis Distler
April Donahower
Katie Down
Jackie Sibblies Drury
Thomas Dunn (URITP Associate Artist) * what's this?
Peter Dusaitis
Matthew Earnest
Alison Eastwood
Obadiah Eaves (URITP Master Artist) *** what's this?
Andrew Eggert
Dan Evans
Daniel Fish
Erik Flatmo
Jessica Ford
Sally Goers Fox (URITP Senior Artist) ** what's this?
Charles Foster
Raphie Frank
Matt Frey
John Fulbrook III
Anthony Gabriele
Jessica Gaffney
Susanna Gellert
Madeleine George
Anthony Giardina
Marsha Ginsberg (URITP Associate Artist) * what's this?
Kimberly Glennon
Sangita Gopal
Steve Greene
Skip Greer
Jason Grote
Alexandros Hahalis
Allen D. Hahn (URITP Associate Artist) * what's this?
Sarah Hammond
David Hanbury
W. David Hancock
Kevin Hardy
Casper Hargreaves
Greg Hennigan
Michael Herman
Kay Hines
Judith Hook
Danny Hoskins
Laura Jellinek
Amy Jensen
Patrick Johnson
Peter Karapetkov
David Melville Kennedy
Bilal Khan
James Kosmatka
Peter Ksander
Itamar Kubovy
Maxim Kunin
Kevin Lamotte
Mahayana Landowne
Andrea Lauer
Holly Laws (URITP Associate Artist) * what's this?
Dan LeFranc
Michael Lewanski
Christopher D. Littlefield
Kristin Loeffler
Anka Lupes
Boris Lysikov
Timothy R. Mackabee
Mary Madsen
Rebecca Makus
Arnulfo Maldonado
Sarah Mantell
Ruth Margraff
Brigitt Markusfeld
Mark Martens
Jason McCool
Jamie McElhinney
Michael McKowen
Michael McQuilken
Daniel Meeker
Liz Mills
David Moo
David Moore
Ryan Mueller
Brooke O'Harra
Tracy Otwell
Phillip Peglow
Scott A. Perich
Will Pickens (URITP Associate Artist) * what's this?
Jason Price
Kali Quinn
Yosef Raikhelgaus
Emily Rebholz
Sharon Reid
Elliott Reiland
Matthew Richards
Mario Romano
David Runzo
Noel Salzman
Lee Savage
Laura Savia
Wesley Savick
Mark Scarborough
Melissa Schlachtmeyer
Joanna Scott
Robin Shane
Dans Sheehan
Boryana Smerdzhieva
Q. Brian Sickels
Connie Singer
Jonathan Snipes
Howard Marc Solomon
Panni Speirs
Heather Stanford
Ben Stanton
Linda Starkweather
Bruce Steinberg
Richard Stockton Rand
Anita Stewart
Kris Stone
Susan Sturn
Jeffrey Taylor
Richard Testa
Nancy Thun
Joel Tishcoff
Nikita Tkachuk (URITP Master Artist) *** what's this?
Sean Tribble
Justin Townsend
Ian Turner
Krasi Valkhanov
Klaus Van Den Berg
Steve Vaughan
Tom Vendafreddo
Moritz von Stuelpnagel
Veronika Vorel
Susan Ware
Anne Washburn
Christopher Weare
Paul Whitaker
Mervyn Willis
Derek Wright
Lin Yao
Gary Yershon
Jeanette Yew
Colin D. Young
Daniel Zimmerman





Copyright ©2014 University of Rochester