Please consider downloading the latest version of Internet Explorer
to experience this site as intended.
Tools Search Main Menu

United Way

Find My Coordinator


note: Coordinator Advisory Group member (bold)

Department Coordinator
Aab Cardiovascular Research Institute Jacqueline A Velazquez
Admissions & Enrollment Karin  E Wilson
Admissions Center - SMH Amy E Lagergren
Ain Center for Entrepreneurship Evelyn Sheffer
Ambulatory Nursing Carly J Howlett
Ambulatory Services Carly J Howlett
Anesthesiology Oren Harary
Anthropology Donna L Mero
Art & Art History Lorna F Maier
Arts, Science and Engineering IT Linda Ann Wingerden
Athletics & Recreation Julie A N Piccirillo
Auxiliary Operations R Cameron Schauf
Biochemistry and Biophysics Anne R Dickinson
Biology Deborah A Lawrence
Biomedical Engineering Donna Porcelli
Biomedical Genetics Katherine Scoville
Biostatistics & Computational Biology Sheryl Hennekey
Brain & Cognitive Science Kathleen Corser
Bursar's Office - RC Erik Jorgensen
Center for Community Health Laura C McIntosh
Center for Excellence in Teaching & Learning Louise R Wingrove
Center for Experiential Learning Cindy A Freeland
Center for Human Experimental Therapeutics Deborah A Baker
Center for Musculoskeletal Research Janet E Cushing
Center for Neural Development & Disease Susan A Brightman
Center for Oral Biology Nicole Beaumont
Center for Pediatric Biomedical Research Willie M Jefferson
Center for Translational Neuromedicine Erin M McMullen
Center for Vaccine Biology & Immunology Stefanie A Fingler
Center for Visual Science Teresa M Williams
Chemical Engineering Sandra E Willison
Chemistry Donna J Dolan
Clinical & Social Psychology Loretta M Pratt
Clinical & Social Psychology - Children's Institute Geralyn Ann Cone
Clinical & Social Psychology - Mt. Hope Family Ctr Carol A Marcy
Clinical & Translational Science Institute Tricia L DiQuattro
Clinical Engineering Susan C Trupo
Clinical Evaluation/Quality Assurance/ Quality Improvement Judith M Hughes
College Center for Academic Advising Services Juliet D Sullivan
Compliance Office - URMC Annette Borrelli
Computer Science Eileen Pullara
Dean's Office - SMD Lori Ann McBride
Dean's Office - Staff Kristine M Seewagen
Dean's Office Colleges - Administration Jessica Foster
Dean's Office SEAS Sandra Mechelle Turner
Dermatology Venus Marie Lawson
Director's Office - SMH Terrell T Robinson
Earth & Environmental Sciences Susan M DiVincenzo
Eastman Institute for Oral Health Paula  A Sheppard
Eastman School of Music Elaine D Tennity
Economics Arianna D Bennigsohn
Electrical & Computer Engineering Angela P White
Emergency Medicine Tawni L Biggins
English Lucianne C Peck
Environmental Health & Safety Rita C Simolo
Environmental Medicine Debra L Bendschneider
Environmental Services - SMD Colleen A Kowalczyk
Environmental Services - SMH Sue Riolo
Event & Classroom Management Aylin Tunay-Ustunkok
Facilities & Services - Associate VP Offices Kathleen V Winthrop
Facilities & Services - Finance  & Human Resources Jefvern White
Facilities & Services - Mail Karen J Uschold
Facilities & Services - Parking Yawana T Dearring
Facilities & Services - RC Operations Kathleen V Winthrop
Facilities & Services - Resident Life Operations Kathleen V Winthrop
Facilities & Services - URMC Sharon DeGregorio
Facilities & Services - Utility/Energy Mgmt Jill A Chudyk
Facilities and Services - Support Operations Jefvern White
Faculty Development & Diversity Barbara Tanski
Family Medicine Jennifer L Barth
Finance - URMC Patricia J Habets
Financial Aid Karin  E Wilson
Financial Services - SMH Sharon M Sterner
Finger Lakes Donor Recovery Network Peggy Cruz
Food & Nutrition Services Laura J Boutwell
Friends of Strong Kimberly Cozan-Mills
Government & Community Relations Patricia J Habets
Graduate Medical Education Office Bonnie L Procopio
Gwen M Greene Career & Internship Center Carrie A Nicchi
Health Information Management Nancy E Ciminelli
Health Science Libraries & Technologies Patricia S Lynch
History Jacquilyn Rizzo
Human Resources Jamie A Mance
Imaging Sciences - Angio & General X-Ray Kristen Kozak
Imaging Sciences - Billing Office Denise M Massaro
Imaging Sciences - CT Sandra J Smashe
Imaging Sciences - Faculty/Admin Support Dawn M Lafferty
Imaging Sciences - Imaging Radiology Thomas James Murray
Imaging Sciences - IT Victoria Morris
Imaging Sciences - MRI William Badger
Imaging Sciences - Nuclear Medicine Kevin Kibler
Imaging Sciences - PET Center Robert E White
Imaging Sciences - Radiology Admin/Support SMH  
Imaging Sciences - Ultrasound Erin E Doudt
Infection Prevention - SMH Judith M Hughes
Information Systems - URMC Mary R Rossi
Institutional Resources Tammy S Lancy
International Services Office Wendy A Owens
Kearns Center Collette Kettles
Laboratory for Laser Energetics John Schoen
Linguistics Erica Marie Dayton
Marketing - URMC Sheila M Hallett
Mathematics Hazel Ann McKnight
Mechanical Engineering Sarah E Ansini
Medical School Finance Cheryl I Cicero
Medicine - Administration Linda Marchionda
Medicine - Billing Office Marilyn Frances Martinus
Medicine - Cardiology Division Lorraine Hillman
Medicine - Endocrinology/Metabolism Division Lisah Jayne Walden
Medicine - Gastroenterology Division Jennifer M Jenkinson
Medicine - General Medicine Division Nanette D Tiano
Medicine - Hospital Medicine Division Amelia L Patterson
Medicine - Immunology/Rheumatology Division Christine E Pawuk
Medicine - Infectious Disease Wendy C Lepsch
Medicine - Nephrology Division Marilyn C Miran
Medicine - Palliative Care Dianne Rotella
Medicine - Pulmonary/Critical Care Kimberly S Delong
Memorial Art Gallery Donna DeFord
Microbiology & Immunology Brenda J Knorr
Modern Languages & Cultures Tyler E Brogan
Monroe Community Hospital - Geriatric Karen McDowell-Morrison
Multidisciplinary Studies Center Kristine M Seewagen
Music Elaine Marie Stroh
Neurology Brittney K Ellison
Neuroscience Patricia A Thomson
Neurosurgery Lisa M Rand
Nursing Practice - Administration Barbara Growney
Nursing Practice - Advanced Practice Nicole Zimmer
Nursing Practice - ASC Sawgrass  
Nursing Practice - Cancer Center Colleen T Tantalo
Nursing Practice - Cardiovascular and Thoracic Dawn K Buss
Nursing Practice - Clinical Research Ann P Miller
Nursing Practice - Critical Care David H Lent
Nursing Practice - Emergency Suellen Hart
Nursing Practice - Medical/Surgical Lisa M Walravens
Nursing Practice - OB-GYN Deborah J Hamilton
Nursing Practice - Pediatrics Jean Houle Livingston
Nursing Practice - Psychiatric Amanda R Mihalitsas
Nursing Practice - Surgical Support Deborah A Cook
Obstetrics & Gynecology Susan E DeLeys
Office for Global Engagement Barbara Tanski
Office for Human Subject Protection Janice Taylor
Office of Budgets & Planning Noreen E Cherry
Office of Counsel - URMC Joyce K Crosby
Office of Senior Vice President & CFO Noreen E Cherry
Office of Sr VP & COO - URMC Patricia J Habets
Office of Sr VP for Health Sciences Patricia J Habets
Office of the Dean of Students Joanne E King
Office of the Secretary Susan A Niggli
Office of University Counsel Gail M Norris
Offices for Medical Education Theresa A Kosciol
Ophthalmology Maria Harisis
Orthopaedics Alisa Jeneen Shackelton
Otolaryngology Kristen A Caswell
Pathology & Lab Medicine Axel Kairies
Pathology & Lab Medicine - Anatomic Pathology  
Pathology & Lab Medicine - Microbiology SMH Mary Ellen Gardiner
Pathology & Lab Medicine - Phlebotomy Cathy Fraser
Pathology & Lab Medicine - Ridgeland Elizabeth Peterdy
Patient Accounts Christine M Rose
Payroll Beth Hawn
Pediatrics Maryellen Capezzuto
Pharmacology & Physiology Lori J White
Pharmacy Amy L Sproveri
Philosophy Cheryl Kingston
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Joanne Cianci
Physics & Astronomy Shirley L Brignall
Planning and Project Management Susan Speta
Political Science Anne Marie Tyll
President's Office Susan A Niggli
Primary Care - Administration Janine M Cooke
Primary Care - Brockport Medical Associates Nancy  M Wilson
Primary Care - Canalside Family Medicine Susan E MacCollum
Primary Care - Clinton Crossings Internal Medicine Pamela L Taylor
Primary Care - Clinton Medical Associates Michelle T Theodorakakos
Primary Care - Eastside Internal Medicine Joan Mary Wallance
Primary Care - Gates Medical Group Ruth K Lucas
Primary Care - Hornell Medical Associates Tammy L Criss
Primary Care - LeRoy Medical Associates Michelle Panasiewicz
Primary Care - Manhattan Square Family Medicine Sandra I Quinones
Primary Care - Medical Associates of Henrietta Ana Daniels
Primary Care - Medical Associates of Penfield Michelle T Theodorakakos
Primary Care - North Ponds Family Medicine & Maternity Care Dawn M Korts
Primary Care - Olsan Medical Group Donna B Pafka
Primary Care - Panorama Internal Medicine Karyn Rogerson
Primary Care - Perinton Pediatrics Sheryl L Forstbauer
Primary Care - Pinnacle Family Medicine Tammy L Criss
Primary Care - Pulsifer Medical Associates Joan H Bruno
Primary Care - Rochester Internal Medcine Associates Tina M DeMasio
Primary Care - Southview Internal Medicine Linda Colon
Primary Care - Tow Path Family Medicine Andrea L Thrasher
Primary Care - Twelve Corners Internal Medicine Melody Schlosser
Primary Care Physicians Janine M Cooke
Program Administrators Terrell T Robinson
Psychiatry Kaylee E Streeter
Public Health Sciences Jeananne Thomas
Public Relations & Communications - URMC Jennifer L Friday
Public Safety Keri A Stein
Purchasing Mary Ellen Arden
Radiation Oncology Susan F Walter
Real Estate Services - URMC Emma J Tramel
Regional Administration Patricia J Habets
Registrar's Office Nancy Clark Specht
Registration & Insurance Management Linda Schultz
Religion & Classics Caleb Rood
Research & Project Administration Amy Crosby
Residential Life Fazeelah A Chappell
Respiratory Care - SMH Stephanie M Short
River Campus Libraries Kathryn Papas
School of Nursing Nancy Kita
Simon Graduate School of Business David E Vore
SMD Academic IT Gail D Marriott
Social Work - Patient and Family Services Marina Marchioli Sheroshek
Space Planning - URMC Eric T Gommel
Sterile Processing Department Alecia T Gartrell
Strong West Jill S Martin
Student Activities Susan M Nielsen
Study Abroad & Interdepartmental Program Kristine M Seewagen
Supply Chain Operations - SMH Chloe N Alexander
Surgery Jodi L Barker
Surgical Services - SMH Emily E Kinch
The Institute of Optics Lynn  A Doescher
Transportation - SMH Brett Stevenson
University Advancement Lindsay  E Topping
University Audit Salim M Alani
University Communications Phyllis T Mangefrida
University Council on Graduate Studies Barbara Tanski
University Counseling Center Paula J Reynolds
University Finance Patricia S Reed
University Health Service Janice Ann Callens
University IT Mary Ann Gardone
UR Medicine Primary Care - Marion Tamasha M Mateo
UR Medicine Primary Care - Spencerport Nancy  M Wilson
UR Medicine Primary Care - West Ridge Dana L Florack
UR Ventures Erin E Miterko
Urgent Care - Penfield & Henrietta/Pittsford Carmela Gizzi
Urgent Care - Spencerport Jesse R Dauer
URMC Accountable Care Network Brenda L Matthews
URMC Medical Staff Services Jane W Simpson
URMC Payer Contracting & Reimbursement Sharon M Sterner
URMC PHM Informatics Katherine M Chapman
URMFG - Administration Lori Hannigan
URMFG - Business Office Carolyn  M Harter
Urology Vitaliya Fridrik
Utilization Management Thatcher D Marks
Vivarium & Lab Animal Medicine Patricia E Luciano
Warner School of Education Christopher D Penders
Web Services - URMC Joyce Petruzzelli
Wilmot Cancer Institute Antonina Pagliaro
Writing, Speaking, and Argument Wendy M Michael