Please consider downloading the latest version of Internet Explorer
to experience this site as intended.
Tools Search Main Menu

United Way

Find My Coordinator

Note: Coordinator Advisory Group member (bold) 

Department

Coordinator

Aab Cardiovascular Research Institute

Jacqueline Velazquez

Admissions & Enrollment

Karin Wilson

Admissions Center - SMH

Amy Cody

Ain Center for Entrepreneurship

Evelyn Goldman

Ambulatory Nursing

Shelbie Blackburn

Ambulatory Services

Shelbie Blackburn

Anesthesiology

Kathleen Natkin

Anthropology

Donna Mero

Art & Art History

Lorna Maier

Arts, Science and Engineering IT

Linda Wingerden

Athletics & Recreation

Julie Piccirillo

Auxiliary Operations

Marla Wall

Biochemistry and Biophysics

Susan Muscato-Smith

Biology

Deborah Lawrence

Biomedical Engineering

Anna Dworzanski

Biomedical Genetics

Katherine Scoville

Biostatistics & Computational Biology

Sheryl Hennekey

Brain & Cognitive Science

Kathleen Corser

Bursar's Office - RC

Erik Jorgensen

Center for Community Health & Prevention

Laura McIntosh

Center for Excellence in Teaching & Learning

Louise Wingrove

Center for Health and Technology

Deborah Baker

Center for Musculoskeletal Research

Tiffany Totman

Center for Neuro Therapeutics Discovery

Susan Brightman

Center for Oral Biology

Nicole Beaumont

Center for Pediatric Biomedical Research

Willie Jefferson

Center for Translational Neuromedicine

Patrick Kiernan

Center for Vaccine Biology & Immunology

Erin Lee

Center for Visual Science

Deborah Shannon

Chemical Engineering

Sandra Willison

Chemistry

Donna Dolan

Clinical & Social Psychology

Michelle Richardson

Clinical & Social Psychology - Children's Institute

Geralyn Cone

Clinical & Social Psychology - Mt. Hope Family Ctr

Lori Stevenson

Clinical & Translational Science Institute

Judy Grastorf

Clinical Engineering

Susan Trupo

College Center for Advising Services

Kristine Seewagen

Compliance Office - URMC

Kristina Burchard

Computer Science

Eileen Pullara

Dean's Office - SMD

Lori McBride

Dean's Office - Staff

Denise Logory

Dean's Office Colleges - Administration

Jessica Foster

Dean's Office SEAS

Cynthia Gary

Dermatology

Venus Lawson

Director's Office - SMH

Terrell Robinson

Division of Comparative Medicine/Vivarium

Janet Meagher

Earth & Environmental Sciences

Katie Kase

Eastman Institute for Oral Health

Paula Sheppard

Eastman School of Music

David Hoppe

Economics

 

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Angela White

Emergency Medicine

Andrea D'Angelo

Emergency Medicine - UR Urgent Care

Andrea D'Angelo

Empire Discovery Institute

Patricia Habets

English

 

Environmental Health & Safety

Rita Simolo

Environmental Medicine

Debra Bendschneider

Environmental Services - SMD

Colleen Kowalczyk

Environmental Services - SMH

Sue Riolo

Event & Classroom Management

Kerynn Laraby

Facilities & Services - Associate VP Office of Facilities

Lilly Gluszko

Facilities & Services - Finance & Human Resources

Jefvern White

Facilities & Services - Mail

Karen Uschold

Facilities & Services - RC Operations

Kathleen Winthrop

Facilities & Services - Resident Life Operations

LaToya Canty

Facilities & Services - Support Operations

Jefvern White

Facilities & Services - Transportation & Parking

Monica Gayton-Tanksley

Facilities & Services - URMC

Heather Bauman

Facilities & Services - Utility/Energy Mgmt

Jill Chudyk

Family Medicine

Michelle Russo

Finance - URMC

Patricia Habets

Financial Aid

Karin Wilson

Financial Services - SMH

Renee Williams

Finger Lakes Donor Recovery Network

Peggy Cruz

Food & Nutrition Services

Laura Boutwell

Friends of Strong

Melanie Oldfield

Government & Community Relations

Patricia Habets

Graduate Education/Postdoc Affairs

 

Graduate Medical Education Office

Bonnie Procopio

Gwen M Greene Career & Internship Center

Jonathan Bratt

Health Information Management

Nancy Ciminelli

History

Jacquilyn Rizzo

Human Resources

Jamie Mance

Imaging Sciences - CT

Sandra Smashe

Imaging Sciences - Faculty/Admin Support

 

Imaging Sciences - Imaging Radiology

Kristen Kozak

Imaging Sciences - IT

 

Imaging Sciences - MRI

 

Imaging Sciences - Nuclear Medicine

Kevin Kibler

Imaging Sciences - Ortho

Lisa Ewing

Imaging Sciences - PET Center

 

Imaging Sciences - Radiology Admin/Support SMH

 

Imaging Sciences - Strong West

Shyla Streb

Imaging Sciences - Ultrasound

 

Information Systems - URMC

Mary Rossi

Institute for Data Science

 

Institute for Innovative Education

Cindy Freeland

Institutional Resources

Tammy Lancy

International Services Office

Susan Stinson

Kearns Center

Collette Kettles

Laboratory for Laser Energetics

Steven Stagnitto

Linguistics

Amanda Sherry

Marketing - URMC

Heather Dale

Mathematics

Hazel McKnight

Mechanical Engineering

 

Medicine - Administration

Linda Marchionda

Medicine - Cardiology Division

Lorraine Hillman

Medicine - Endocrinology/Metabolism Division

Carly Mazzeo

Medicine - Gastroenterology Division

Jennifer Jenkinson

Medicine - General Medicine Division

Nanette Tiano

Medicine - Geriatrics/Aging (MCH)

Kara Horvath

Medicine - Hospital Medicine Division

Amelia Patterson

Medicine - Immunology/Rheumatology Division

Christine Pawuk

Medicine - Infectious Disease

Wendy Lepsch

Medicine - Nephrology Division

Marilyn Miran

Medicine - Palliative Care

 

Medicine - Pulmonary/Critical Care

Kimberly Delong

Memorial Art Gallery

Donna DeFord

Microbiology & Immunology

Brenda Knorr

Modern Languages & Cultures

Joanna Drexel

Music

Elaine Stroh

Neurology

Nancy Baldwin

Neuroscience

Victoria D'Agostino

Neurosurgery

Taylor Rugg

Nursing Practice - Administration

Winifred O'Neil

Nursing Practice - Advanced Practice

Kimberley McAllister

Nursing Practice - ASC Sawgrass

Brielle Messina

Nursing Practice - Cancer Center

Courtney Blackwood

Nursing Practice - Cardiovascular and Thoracic

Dawn Buss

Nursing Practice - Clinical Research

Ann Miller

Nursing Practice - Critical Care

Mackenzie White

Nursing Practice - Emergency

Suellen Hart

Nursing Practice - Medical/Surgical

Lisa Walravens

Nursing Practice - OB-GYN

Nancy Menz

Nursing Practice - Pediatrics

Joseph Escobar

Nursing Practice - Psychiatric

Amanda Mihalitsas

Nursing Practice - Surgical Support

Laurie Latson

Obstetrics & Gynecology

Susan DeLeys

Office for Human Subject Protection

Janice Taylor

Office of Budgets & Planning

Julianna Barrette

Office of Counsel - URMC

Carol Wezelis

Office of Excel Partners

Patricia Habets

Office of Senior Vice President & CFO

Noreen Cherry

Office of Sr VP & COO - URMC

Patricia Habets

Office of Sr VP for Health Sciences

Patricia Habets

Office of the Dean of Students

Joanne King

Office of the Secretary

Susan Niggli

Office of University Counsel

Carol Wezelis

Offices for Medical Education

Theresa Kosciol

Ophthalmology

Maria Harisis

Orthopaedics

Alisa Shackelton

Otolaryngology

Lauren Vandame Xaisanasy

Pathology & Lab Medicine

Axel Kairies

Pathology & Lab Medicine - Anatomic Pathology

Axel Kairies

Pathology & Lab Medicine - Microbiology SMH

Axel Kairies

Pathology & Lab Medicine - Phlebotomy

Axel Kairies

Pathology & Lab Medicine - Ridgeland

Elizabeth Peterdy

Patient Care, Quality and Safety

Judith Hughes

Patient Financial Services

Christine Rose

Payroll

Beth Hawn

Pediatrics

Tracy June

Pharmacology & Physiology

Lori White

Pharmacy

Jennifer Shaw

Philosophy

Cheryl Kingston

Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

Douglas Stark

Physics & Astronomy

Jenni Oliver

Planning and Project Management

Cathleen Dierna

Political Science

Anne Marie Tyll

President's Office

Susan Niggli

Primary Care - Administration

Janine Cooke

Primary Care - Andover

John Wagner

Primary Care - Artemis Health

Danielle Edelman

Primary Care - Batavia

Nancy Wilson

Primary Care - Brockport Medical Associates

Kristyn Smith

Primary Care - Bushnell's Basin

Andrea Thrasher

Primary Care - Canalside Family Medicine

Susan MacCollum

Primary Care - Clinton Crossings Internal Medicine

Pamela Taylor

Primary Care - Clinton Medical Associates

Christina Mattle

Primary Care - Eastside Internal Medicine

Dianne Rotella

Primary Care - Gates Medical Associates

Ruth Lucas

Primary Care - LeRoy Medical Associates

Tiffany Strathearn

Primary Care - Manhattan Square Family Medicine

Randy Munger

Primary Care - Marion

Brian Malay

Primary Care - Medical Associates of Henrietta

Nakiethia Jones

Primary Care - Medical Associates of Penfield

Michelle Theodorakakos

Primary Care - North Greece

Diana Huussen

Primary Care - North Ponds Family Medicine & Maternity Care

Dawn Korts

Primary Care - Olsan Medical Group

Donna Pafka

Primary Care - Panorama Internal Medicine

Anna Bucierka

Primary Care - Partners in Internal Medicine

Sarah Ames

Primary Care - Perinton Pediatrics

Sheryl Forstbauer

Primary Care - Perry

Janine Cooke

Primary Care - Pulsifer Medical Associates

Veronica Marshall

Primary Care - Ridgewood

Jo Fournier

Primary Care - Rochester Internal Medicine Associates

Tina DeMasio

Primary Care - Southview Internal Medicine

Susan Terhaar

Primary Care - Spencerport

Susan Parrino

Primary Care - Twelve Corners Internal Medicine

Melody Schlosser

Primary Care - West Ridge

Dana Florack

Primary Care - Westfall Pediatrics

Christine Nau

Primary Care - Williamson

Karyn Hollenbeck

Primary Care Physicians

Janine Cooke

Program Administrators

Terrell Robinson

Provost's Office

MaryAlyce Colletti

Psychiatry

Donna Drews

Public Health Sciences

Susan VanDongen

Public Relations & Communications - URMC

Jennifer Friday

Public Safety

Keri Stein

Purchasing

Mary Arden

Radiation Oncology

Susan Walter

Regional Administration

Patricia Habets

Registrar's Office

Nancy Clark Specht

Registration & Insurance Management

Linda Schultz

Religion & Classics

Caleb Rood

Research & Project Administration

Amy Crosby

Residential Life

Fazeelah Chappell

Respiratory Care

Tammy Sidou

River Campus Libraries

Kathryn Papas

School of Nursing

Nancy Kita

Simon Graduate School of Business

Joseph Sayre

SMD Academic IT

Gail Marriott

SMD Finance and Administration

Cheryl Cicero

Social Work - Patient and Family Services

Marina Marchioli Sheroshek

Space Planning and Real Estate Services - URMC

Sharon DeGregorio

Special Patient Services

Patricia Habets

Speech Pathology and Audiology

Emily Eddy

Sterile Processing Department

 

Strategic Communications

Patricia Habets

Strong West

Jill Paladino

Student Activities

Susan Nielsen

Supply Chain Operations - SMH

Chloe Alexander

Surgery

Jodi Barker

Surgical Services - SMH

Emily Kinch

Surgical Support Services - USAs

 

The Institute of Optics

Lynn Reiner

Transportation - SMH

Raymond Cotton

University Advancement

Katherine Riecke

University Audit

Nicholas LaPlaca

University Communications

Sarah Mossey

University Counseling Center

Paula Reynolds

University Finance

Deborah Reed

University Health Service

Janice Callens

University IT

Mary Gardone

UR Ventures

Erin Miterko

URMC Accountable Care Network

Brenda Matthews

URMC Medical Staff Services

Mary Heyman

URMC Payer Contracting & Reimbursement

Sharon Sterner

URMFG - Administration

Lori Hannigan

URMFG United Business Office

Carolyn Harter

Urology

Jennifer Bathe

Utilization Management

Petrina Byrd

Visiting Nurse Service

Patricia Habets

Warner School of Education

Christopher Penders

Web Services - URMC

Joyce Petruzzelli

Wilmot Cancer Institute

Antonina Pagliaro

Writing, Speaking, and Argument

Jeffrey Tschirhart

 

 

footer image reads GIVING 101: The Univerity of Rochester community is proud to support the United Way of Greater Rochester in its 101st year.