Class Notes
Janet Goeltz Platzer ’37, February 2019
Charles P. Deneef ’40, January 2018
Howard S. Thomas ’42, February 2019
Richard N. Close ’43, February 2019
Margaret Reamer Green ’43N, ’75, January 2019
Nancy Smith Brewster ’44, February 2019
Martha McCrory ’44E (MM), February 2019
Paul R. Schloerb ’44M (MD), December 2018
Stephen P. Walker ’44, December 2018
Dorothy Lodico Salamone ’45, ’49M (MD), July 2017
Robert L. Segal ’45, ’49M (Res), August 2018
Evelyn Cumming Garvey ’46E (MA), March 2019
Jean Hofferbert Marshall ’46, September 2018
Denise Miller Apel ’47E, February 2019
George T. Fitzelle ’47, March 2019
Andrew J. McMullan Jr. ’47E (MM), February 2019
Mary Jane Wurmer Shannon ’47, March 2019
Raymond A. DelRosso ’48, August 2017
Robert L. Jamison ’48, ’50M (MD), March 2019
Roy Ketchum ’48, ’72W (EdD), March 2019
Phyllis Mann Shulman ’48E, March 2019
E. Richard Smith ’48 (MS), February 2019
Harwood Spaulding ’48, December 2018
Louise Tyre Voscinar ’48E, March 2019
Dorothy Aeschliman ’49N, January 2019
Allene King Covey ’49N, March 2019
Edward P. Diemente ’49E (MM), December 2018
Robert L. Moore ’49E (MM), March 2019
Robert W. Peelle ’49, November 2018
Sally Falkner Shapton ’49E (MM), February 2019
Donald R. Spink ’49 (MS), February 2019
Edward A. Barrow ’50E, ’53E (MM), January 2019
Helen Baker Crouch ’50, February 2019
George S. Privitera ’50, January 2019
Barbara Henne Richart ’50, March 2019
Sara Williams Warner ’50, January 2019
Elaine Bonazzi Carrington ’51E, January 2019
Ellery B. Golos ’51, January 2019
Alfred D. Keim ’51, January 2019
Marion J. Maracle ’51, ’63W (MA), February 2019
Raymond F. Newell ’51, March 2019
James A. Robinson ’51M (MD), ’66M (Res), March 2019
Theodore Anders ’52, ’56M (MD), May 2018
Constance Wendt Durfee ’52, February 2019
Robert N. McFadden ’52, March 2019
Bruce W. Reamer ’52, January 2019
Mary Anderson Talbot ’52N, January 2019
Edward R. Wagner ’52, ’55 (MA), January 2019
Ruth Smith Barton ’53 (MA), January 2019
John R. Erskine ’53, March 2019
Jack W. Lane ’53, February 2019
Joseph C. Scianni ’53E (MM), ’59E (DMA), October 2018
June Obert Seager ’53, January 2019
Agnes Van Branteghem Ackley ’54, February 2019
Eleanor Witulski Becker ’54, March 2019
Pandeli Durbetaki ’54 (MS), March 2019
James A. Gregg ’54M (MD), June 2018
Marguerite Fattey McCarty ’54E, ’55E (MM), January 2019
John C. Thonard ’54D (Pdc), ’60M (PhD), October 2017
Peter Avakian ’55, March 2019
Margaret Nagle Johnson ’55E, ’72E (MM), January 2019
Edward D. Russell ’55, January 2019
Norman Weinstein ’55M (Res), January 2018
Harold J. Abramson ’56, January 2019
John C. Citrolo ’56, March 2019
Harvey R. Granite ’56 (MA), January 2019
John P. Lembo ’56W (Mas), March 2019
Joyce Spencer Nichols ’56, February 2019
Glenn B. Piper ’56D (Res), March 2019
Frederick B. Schudel ’56, January 2019
Frederick W. Spong ’56, January 2019
Norris T. Turnbull ’56, January 2019
Philip A. O’Brien ’57, January 2019
Dominick J. Argento ’58E (PhD), February 2019
William R. Bronson ’58M (MD), January 2019
Richard D. Comstock ’58, March 2019
Mary Duncan Granger ’58, ’59W (Mas), January 2019
Robert J. O’Brien ’58, July 2018
Carol Moyer Winkelman ’58E, ’59E (MM), March 2019
Ruth Castleman Griffin ’59, March 2019
David E. Hull ’59, January 2019
Kendrick A. Sears ’59M (MD), March 2019
George A. Sullivan ’59 (MA), January 2019
Irvin Emanuel ’60M (MD), February 2019
Lura Emery ’60, February 2019
Claire Lallier Safford ’60M (MS), January 2019
David L. Stone ’60, January 2019
Nancy Wallo ’60N, January 2019
Trudy Burns Borden ’61E, ’64E (MM), October 2018
Stephen F. De Nagel ’61, ’63 (MS), March 2019
Suzanne Mersereau Searles ’61 (MA), February 2019
Garrett A. Smith ’61, February 2019
Susan Adams Brown ’62N, February 2019
Ralph A. Hamaker ’62, March 2019
June Ivanick ’62, March 2019
Lawrence T. Odland ’62M (PhD), February 2019
Priscilla Perry ’62E, ’66E (MM), February 2019
George P. Pilkey ’62, ’63W (MA), February 2019
John A. Summers ’62, February 2019
Hollie Deifer ’63E, March 2019
Joe V. Michael ’63 (PhD), March 2019
Keith A. Rued ’63, March 2019
Carol Urban ’63, February 2019
Ernest A. Wood ’63, January 2019
Robert H. Ackerman ’64M (MD), December 2018
Robert B. Anderson ’64, June 2017
Joseph P. DeOrdio ’64, ’68W (Mas), January 2019
John I. Fitzmorris ’64, ’71 (MS), March 2019
Joyce Jordan Schaefer ’64, ’64N, January 2019
Ingvars J. Vittands ’64M (MD), November 2017
David J. Barry ’65M (Res), January 2019
Leslie Burrows ’65M (PhD), December 2018
Richard E. Forkey ’65, February 2019
Raymond J. Lipicky ’65M (Res), ’73M (Flw), February 2018
John B. Munson ’65 (PhD), February 2019
Lawrence H. Repsher ’65M (MD), December 2018
Frank Deane ’66W (MA), January 2019
Martin Dvorin ’66 (MS), March 2019
Deji Femi-Pearse ’66M (Flw), December 2018
Susan Pfleeger Andre ’67, February 2019
John W. Dyminski ’67, January 2019
Charles S. McClain ’67E (DMA), January 2019
Elizabeth Newnam ’67E (MM), March 2019
Robert Hunter ’68 (MA), February 2019
Sandra Morral Pinkham ’68M (MD), March 2019
Robert N. Poss ’68, December 2018
Priscilla Byrd Stanley ’68, March 2019
Theodore Z. Theodor ’68, February 2019
Richard L. Tillotson ’68W (Mas), January 2019
Carl E. Fougerousse ’69M (MD), February 2018
D. Henry Giberson ’69S (MBA), January 2019
Costas Hercules ’69M (MD), ’70M (Res), January 2019
Paul S. Puccio ’69, February 2019
Kenneth R. Tintinger ’69W (Mas), March 2019
Myra Eales Fougerousse ’70 (PhD), ’96M (Pdc), January 2019
Christopher J. Vadala ’70E, January 2019
David P. Willoughby ’70E (PhD), March 2019
Donald J. Galvin ’71, March 2019
Leonard W. Snearowski ’71, ’75 (MA), March 2019
Deborah Rolfe Dabczynski ’72E, March 2019
Lawrence A. Jacobs ’72M (Res), February 2019
Chester L. Latin ’72, February 2019
Calvin O. Stoutz ’72S (MBA), February 2019
Mary Eileen Cassidy ’73W (MA), February 2019
Helene Soliani Krochalis ’73, March 2019
Vernon C. Maino ’73M (PhD), September 2018
Karen Wynn ’73, February 2019
Ihsan N. Ardhuerumly ’74 (MS), January 2019
Dominick J. Maiorano ’74, March 2019
Tapan Mitra ’75 (PhD), February 2019
Edith Greenberg Nacman ’75, September 2018
John C. Cinelli ’76, ’79, March 2019
G. Wayne Nichols ’76, March 2019
Robert Troiano ’76E (MM), January 2019
Robert E. Benner ’78 (PhD), February 2019
Janet Gelein ’78N (Flw), January 2019
William A. Crowle ’79E, March 2019
Frank L. Goyette Jr. ’79, February 2019
Robert D. Lorenz ’80S (MBA), January 2019
Rodney I. Lowe ’80S (MBA), March 2019
Edith Cook ’81 (PhD), February 2019
Rosemary Fontaine ’83, March 2019
Walter F. Buell ’87, October 2018
Fred E. Reed ’87S (MBA), February 2019
Lance I. Hellman ’89M (MD), December 2018
Mark E. Ball ’90E (MM), February 2019
F. Matthew Jackson ’91, March 2019
Timothy G. Mulligan ’93S (MBA), March 2019
Robert E. Thompson ’95W (MS), February 2019
Danielle Edgar Korpiel ’96N, January 2019
Twan Bell ’97S (MBA), February 2019
Kimberly Young O’Mara ’04M (Pdc), February 2019
Troy Harrison ’13M (Res), March 2019